Staff List

NameRole
Mr J Inman SLTExecutive Head/Director of Education
Mr Marsh SLTHead of School
Ms BakerHead of Year 10
Miss BaronTeaching Assistant
Mrs BhamjeeHead of Science
Mr BirdsHead of PSHE
Miss BrailsfordEnglish Teacher
Mr BrittellArt Teacher
Mrs BrockbankData Manager
Ms BrooksScience Teacher
Ms BurkeHistory SCITT
Ms CarringtonTeaching Assistant
Ms ClynchHair & Beauty/Cover Supervisor
Miss A CollinsHead of Year 9
Mrs S CollinsMaths Teacher
Mrs ConlonScience Teacher
Mr DaviesAttendance Officer
Mrs DayAttendance Admin
Mrs DeanLSU Manager
Mrs J Derbyshire SLTPA to the Headteacher/Office Manager
Mr P DerbyshireHead of Design Technology
Mrs DuncanScience Teacher
Mr Durham SLTAssistant Head Teacher/Director of English
Miss R DuvalEnglish Teacher
Ms EcclesMaths Teacher
Mr FarrerMaths Teacher
Ms FitzgeraldGeography Teacher
Miss FordHead of Music
Mr R FoxTA Construction
Mrs GillaspyLRC Manager
Mr Gilray3rd in English
Ms GoddardRaising Achievement Coordinator-Attendance
Mrs Gorman2nd in English
Miss Graham (mat leave)Head of Year 10
Mr GraystonMaths Teacher
Mrs GregorySCITT Admin
Miss HallScience Teacher
Mr Haslam SLTAssist Head/Director of Science
Mr HeeleyCreative Technology Teacher NQT
Ms HiltonPE Teacher
Mr HoldenGeography Teacher
Mrs Howard Raising Achievement Coordinator - Safeguarding
Mr IslamiArt & Drama Teacher
Ms JonesHead of Year 7
Mrs JurkiewiczTeaching Assistant
Ms F KellyMaths Teacher
Mrs K KellyRaising Achievement Coordinator-Behaviour
Mrs KenyonNurture Coordinator
Ms Khan2nd in Maths
Miss KnightCover Supervisor
Mr LambeHistory Teacher
Ms Lincoln SLTDeputy Headteacher/Inclusion & Ethos
Mrs LinsterTeaching Assistant
Mr MatthewsHead of Food Technology
Miss McBride SLTAssistant Head/T&L
Mrs McDonaghAttachment Lead
Ms MooreScience Teacher
Mr MoosballySchool Councillor
Ms MousaTeaching Assistant
Ms NewellMFL Teacher
Mrs Offord SLTAssoc Asst Head/Pastoral
Mrs PearceAdmin SEN
Ms PetersonTA Food Tech/Food Tech Cover
Mr PikeScience Technician
Ms PradyHead of Drama
Mr PrendergastCoordinator of Pupil Pathways/Careers
Ms PrescottHead of Year 8
Mr QuiligottiMaths Teacher
Mr RawesTeaching Assistant
Mrs Reilly-RomoGeography Teacher
Ms RhodesPE Teacher
Mrs RichardsonTeaching Assistant
Miss RobertsArt Teacher
Miss C Robinson2nd in Science
Mr G RobinsonTeaching Assistant
Mrs H RobinsonTeaching Assistant
Ms RogersHead of Year 11
Ms K RoyleHead of History
Ms SadatHead of ICT
Ms SaltScience Teacher
Mr Simcox SLTAssist Head/SCITT Director
Mrs Simmons SLTAssoc Assist Head/Personal Welfare
Ms A SmithHead of Geography
Miss C SmithFinance Officer
Ms E SmithMFL Teacher
Mr SpenceEnglish Teacher
Mrs SpirydowskaTeaching Assistant
Mr SpiveyMFL Teacher
Mr StrangeHistory Teacher
Mrs Sutcliffe SLTDeputy Headteacher/Data
Miss TalbotHead of Art/Enterprise Coordinator
Mrs M TaylorTA Maths
Ms ThomasTeaching Assistant/Family Liason
Mr TownsendTeaching Assistant
Ms VernonEnglish Teacher
Mr WatlingHead of PE
Mr N WhiteheadTA English
Mrs V WilliamsReception
Mr WilliamsonData Manager
Ms R Woods SLTAssistant Headteacher/Director of Maths

Buile Hill Academy

Eccles Old Road, Salford, M6 8RD

T 0161 736 1773

Twitter logo

© Buile Hill Academy 2020