Headteacher: Mr Inman

Staff List

NameRole
Mr J Inman SLTExecutive Headteacher
Mr Marsh SLTHeadteacher
Miss AustinHead of PSHE/Citizenship
Miss BarnettPE Teacher
Miss BarronTeaching Assistant
Mrs BhamjeeHead of Science
Mr BirdsScience & PE NQT
Miss BrailsfordEnglish Teacher
Ms BrierleyArt Technician
Mr BrittellArt Teacher
Mrs BrockbankAdmin/Data
Ms BurkeHead of Year 9
Ms CarringtonTeaching Assistant
Miss A CollinsHead of Year 8
Mrs S CollinsMaths Teacher
Mr DaviesAttendance Officer
Mrs DayTA Food Tech
Mrs DeanLSU Manager
Mrs J DerbyshirePA to the Headteacher/Office Manager
Mr P DerbyshireDesign Technology Teacher
Mrs DuncanHead of PE
Mr Durham SLTAssistant Head Teacher/Head of English
Miss R DuvalEnglish Teacher
Ms EcclesMaths Teacher
Mr FarrerMaths Teacher
Miss FordMusic Teacher
Mr R FoxTA Construction
Mrs GibsonReceptionist
Mrs GillaspyLRC Manager
Mr Gilray3rd in English
Miss GoddardRaising Achievement Coordinator-Attendance
Mrs Gorman2nd in English
Miss GrahamHead of Year 11
Mrs GregorySCITT Admin
Mr HaslamAssistant Headteacher/Director of Science
Miss HallScience Teacher
Mr HeeleyCreative Technology Teacher NQT
Mrs HillHead of Drama
Mrs HowardChild Protection Lead
Mrs HowarthMFL Teacher
Mr IslamiArt & Drama Teacher
Mr JohnsonMusic/Brass Teacher
Ms JoyTeaching Assistant
Mrs JurkiewiczTeaching Assistant
Ms F KellyMaths Teacher
Miss J KellyScience Teacher
Mrs K KellyRaising Achievement Coordinator-Behaviour
Mrs KenyonNurture Coordinator
Ms Khan2nd in Maths
Miss KnightCover Supervisor
Mr LambeHistory Teacher
Ms Lincoln SLTTemp Deputy Headteacher/NASENCo
Mrs LinesCover Supervisor
Mrs LinsterTeaching Assistant
Mrs MarstonTeaching Assistant
Mr MatthewsDesign Technology Teacher
Miss McBride SLTAssistant Head
Mrs McDonaghAttachment Lead
Mr MoosballySchool Councillor
Mr J MorganHead of Creative Technologies
Ms MousaTeaching Assistant
Mr MurdenSEN Core Subjects Teacher
Ms NewellMFL Teacher
Mrs OffordAssoc Asst Head/Pastoral/Personal Dev & PSHE
Miss O'LearyHead of MFL
Mrs PearceAdmin SEN
Mr PikeScience Technician
Mr PrendergastCoordinator of Pupil Pathways/Careers
Ms PrescottHead of Year 7
Mr QuiligottiMaths Teacher
Mr RawesTeaching Assistant
Mrs Reilly-RomoGeography Teacher
Ms RobertsArt Teacher
Miss C Robinson3rd in Science
Mr G RobinsonTeaching Assistant
Mrs H RobinsonTeaching Assistant
Ms RogersHead of Year 10
Ms K RoyleHead of History
Ms SaltScience Teacher
Miss SandersTeaching Assistant
Mr Simcox SLTSCITT Director/Assist Head
Mrs Simmons SLTAssoc Assist Head/Head of Perf Arts (maternity leave)
Miss C SmithFinance Officer
Ms E SmithMFL Teacher
Mr SpenceEnglish Teacher
Mrs SpirydowskaTeaching Assistant
Mr StrangeHistory Teacher
Mrs Sutcliffe SLTTemp Deputy Headteacher/Data
Miss TalbotHead of Art (Enterprise Coordinator)
Miss TarryHead of Geography
Mrs M TaylorTA Maths
Ms ThomasTeaching Assistant
Mr TownsendTeaching Assistant
Mr WatlingPE Teacher
Mr N WhiteheadTA English
Mrs V WilliamsAdmin/Cover
Mr WilliamsonData Manager
Ms R WoodsAssistant Headteacher/Director of Maths

Buile Hill Academy

Eccles Old Road, Salford, M6 8RD

T 0161 736 1773

Twitter logo

© Buile Hill Academy 2019